Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is a binding legal agreement between you, referred to as the "User" or "Visitor", and The Neural Ad. It outlines the terms of use for this website, our privacy practices, and our commitment to the protection of your personal data, as further described below.
DATA SECURITY
We strictly use the personal data you provide for the purposes outlined in this agreement. This may include email communications, statistical analysis, and notifications of subsequent actions. We guarantee that the collected information will not be shared with any individual, legal entity, or institution, except when required by law enforcement or in instances where The Neural Ad is subject to misuse.

We pledge to maintain the confidentiality of your data and will not transmit your personal data to third parties. The Neural Ad is dedicated to upholding the rights granted by Law No. 677/2001 concerning the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. Any user who has provided their email address to The Neural Ad, either directly or indirectly, can request data deletion by sending a written request to info@theneuralad.com.

While we strive to protect your information, The Neural Ad cannot be held liable for loss of data due to potential security issues caused by third-party actions. As of May 25, 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies. The Neural Ad has always prioritized your personal data and will continue to do so. We aim to clearly explain what personal data we collect and how we use it, always with your consent.
B. Data Collection MethodsWe use three methods to collect information about you:

• Directly: When you visit our site or subscribe to our online newsletter at www.theneuralad.com.

• Indirectly: When you contact us to request a service, your data is entered into our Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system to enhance sales activity monitoring.

• From Third Parties: We may obtain information about you from third parties who process data via cookies, such as Google or Facebook advertising networks.At any time, you can request data deletion by sending us an email at info@theneuralad.com. We will delete any data related to you within 24 hours. If you have chosen to subscribe to the newsletter, each email from us will contain an 'Unsubscribe' link which, when clicked, will automatically delete your data.

C. Usage of Collected Data We and our advertising service providers may use the collected information for the following purposes:

• To personalize the ads we show you

• To provide technical support for our services

• To deliver requested services

• To respond to your inquiries and comments

• To recognize your devices and associate them with your profile

• To communicate administrative announcements

• To send information about our services and those of our partners

• To deliver personalized ads on other sites based on your data or data provided by third parties.
We monitor the information obtained
We may use your data to understand your site preferences and ad interests. We use this information to show you ads and content we believe you'll find interesting, to personalize our communications, and to better respond to your needs.

Cookie Usage

We may use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and ensure the proper functioning of our site. For more details, please refer to our Cookie Use Policy

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose your information:

• If required by law

• In connection with legal proceedings

• To establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights

Aside from these exceptions, your information will never be shared with third parties under any circumstances.
Processing and Storage of Personal Data
We uphold the confidentiality principles stipulated by the GDPR concerning personal data acquired through newsletter subscription forms. Standard personal data (First Name, Last Name, Email, Company) are processed and stored, while sensitive personal data (e.g., political or sexual orientations, religious beliefs) are not. Visitors have the option to consent or decline the use of their data for marketing purposes, such as newsletter delivery. However, these data are not used for any other purposes and will never be shared with third parties.

By providing written consent in the dedicated boxes upon subscription, you agree to the processing and storage of your data. You may request data deletion at any time by sending an email to info@theneuralad.com. Your data will be deleted within 24 hours, or automatically via the 'Unsubscribe' link found in each newsletter. Personal data are stored on secure servers, leased from Campaign Monitor Holdings Pty Ltd (Sutherland, Australia). We encourage you to review their privacy policy here: www.campaignmonitor.com/policies.
Data Security
We implement both technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss or alteration of your information. Data transmission over the Internet is inherently insecure, so we can only guarantee the security of data stored on our servers. For enhanced security, we store data on secure cloud servers provided by Dropbox INC (San Francisco, USA). We invite you to review the Dropbox privacy policy here: https://www.dropbox.com/privacy.
Contact
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or our data handling practices, please feel free to contact us. Please communicate in the English language.